Skip to Content

Home | Faculty

Faculty and Staff

Our Faculty and Staff members are at the core of Devon Prep’s success.

Our experienced and dedicated teachers are committed to working with each student so he can realize his highest potential. With an average class size of twelve and a student-to-teacher ratio of 5:1, the faculty is able to provide individual attention to all students, a key ingredient in quality education. Additionally, our 1:1 advising program ensures that each student finds their place in the Devon community.

Rev. Francisco Aisa
Headmaster, Theology Department; Introduction to Catholicism
Mark Aquilante
Director of Student Affairs; Professional Studies Department; History Department; Freshmen Seminar, Intro. to Communication Studies, Modern American History, Head Baseball Coach
Anna Avampato
Learning Support Department; Study Skills
Nicole Botta
Science Department; Organismal Biology
Kelly Brightwell
Counseling Department Chair, Junior Group Counseling
Dalia Bucu
Counseling Department; Middle School Counselor, Guidance
Emily Byrne
Fine Arts Department; Choral Singing, Introduction to Music I, Introduction to Music II, Music Theory I
Brian Carter
Physical Education Department; PE, Fitness and Weight Training, Middle School Soccer Coach, Co-Head Bowling Coach
Catherine Ciocca
School Nurse
Michael Collins
Development; History Department; AP American History
Mark Consolo
Assistant Athletic Director, Physical Education Department; PE, High School Lacrosse Head Coach
Samantha Desch
English Department Head; AP Language and Composition, American Literature, Language Arts III
Gabriela Dokas
Coordinator of Student Activities; World Language Department; AP French IV, French III, French History, WL Independent Study
Danielle Domarasky
Communications Coordinator, Head Tennis Coach
Raquel Dovales
Athletics Trainer
Jedi Dudurich
World Language Department; AP Spanish IV, Spanish 1B, Spanish III
Anne Marie Duffy
Accounts Payable, HR Assistant
Jack Duffy
History Department; American History HS, History of the Church, Introduction to Business Ethics, The Art of Persuasion
Elizabeth Eshleman
Director of College Counseling
Jason Fisher
Athletic Director
Kate Frank
Coordinator of IT; Computer Science Department Head; Graphic Design I, Graphic Design II
Andre Frederic
Science Department; Chemical and Earth Science, Interactive Physics, Oceanography
Michael Frost
History Department; 20th Century World History
Dylan Gavin
Co-Coordinator of Mission and Ministry; Mathematics Department; Precalculus, Calculus
Dominic Gentile
Co-Coordinator of Mission and Ministry, Theology Department Head; Catholic Social Theory, Introduction to Catholicism
Mark George
Coordinator of Middle School, Counseling Department; Middle School Guidance
Jennifer Gregory
Director of Operations
Peter Haas
History Department Head; Civics and Citizenship, World History
Nicole Hager
Accounts Receivable
Jenifer Hardie
Parent Engagement Coordinator
Lynn Harmer
Learning Support
Sara Haroun
Fine Arts Department Head; Ceramics, Advanced Ceramics, Makerspace Sculpture / Construction I, Studio Art I, Studio Art II: Sculpture/Construction, 3D Digital Prototyping
Robert Harper
Mathematics Department; Pre-Algebra, MS Algebra I, Algebra II, Assistant Baseball Coach
Fr. Nelson Henao
Theology Department; Sacraments, New Testament, Old Testament
Matthew Higgins
Fine Arts Department; Art Explorations, Discovery Arts, Experienced Arts, Tech Foundations
Jane Highley
History Department; AP Human Geography, AP US Government
Brooks Imel
History Department; Civics, Econ., and Citizenship, Early American History, Modern American History
Chris Irving
English Department; American Literature, Language Arts I, Language Arts II
Amanda Jenks
English Department; Literature Around the World
Alisebel Martinez Jimenez
Food Services
Kimberly Judge
Development Administrative Assistant
Ruth Kalivas
Food Services Director
Patrick Kane
Director of External Operations, Assistant Baseball Coach
Melanie Kingett
Coordinator of Academic Programming, Science Department; AP Biology, Molecular Biology
Heidi Kleber
Administrative Assistant
Tyler Klicka
Alumni Engagement Officer, Co-Head Bowling Coach
Marie LaPrise
Professional Studies Department Head; Introduction to Psychology, Public Presentation Skills MS, Public Presentations Skills HS
Tim Lazorko
Director of Transportation, Assistant Athletic Director, Head Soccer Coach, Middle School Lacrosse Coach
Enoc Lisaint
Maintenance
Dr. Robin MacDonald
World Language Department; Foreign Language Exploration, German I, German II, German III, German 1A, German 1B
Jim Mastrangelo
Maintenance
Raymond McFall
Mathematics Department; Algebra I MS, Advanced Algebra II, Advanced Precalculus, Geometry 8
Emily Minbiole
Science Department; Chemistry, Forensics, Integrated Science
Kevin Mulholland
Director of Admission
Elizabeth Nagle
English Department; American Literature, Film and Literature, Modern Journalism
Kimberly Nolan
Science Department; AP Environmental Science, Agricultural Science, Interactive Life Science
Matthew O’Hara
Counseling Department; 9th & 10th Grade Counselor, Transition Groups
Karina Ovalles
Food Serivces
Antonia Paulino
Food Services
Georgie Perullo
Admission Department; Middle School Admission Officer
Naveed Pervez
IT Support Specialist
Alex Price
Theology Department; Apologetics, Faith and Morality
Tracy Przybylowski
School Nurse
Dr. Sarah Rayder
Coordinator of Professional Development; Science Department Head; AP Chemistry, Advanced Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Rev. Javier Renteria
Theology Department; History of the Church
Zhanna Riloff
History Department; 20th Century World History
Shane Roxberry
Professional Studies Department; AP Macroeconomics, Introduction to Economics, Introduction to Finance/Business Writing, Intro. to Comp. Science & Microsoft Cert
Paul Sanborn
History Department; Cold War Seminar, Intro to Philosophy
Gregory Sauer
Mathematics Department; Algebra III/Trigonometry, Applied Statistics, Geometry
William Schwarz
World Language Department; Foreign Language Exploration, Spanish I, Spanish 1A, Spanish II
Robert Shanner
Mathematics Department; Advanced Algebra I, Algebra I HS
Rev. James Shea
Science Department; AP Physics 1, AP Physics 2, AP Physics C, Physics
George Sheehan
Dean of Students; English Department; AP Literature and Composition, American Literature, Creative Writing, Shakespeare is Dead
Heather Smith
Advancement Services Coordinator
Michelle Tedeschi
Fine Arts Department; Band
Emily Todd
Mathematics Department Head; AP Calculus AB, AP Calculus BC, AP Statistics
Melissa Toomey
World Language Department Head; AP Latin, Introduction to Latin, Latin I, Latin III
Alexandra Weber
World Language Department; Foreign Language Exploration, French I, French 1A, French 1B, French II
David Woodward
Computer Science Department; AP Comp. Science A - JAVA, AP Comp. Science Principles, 3D Digital Prototyping, Advanced Tech, Robotics I